SEARCH PLAYER:
 
#NameScore
1Daniels_saksonsLV9223372036854775807
210096660459449092
3arenoth649018903549
5Nate567681640481
4Nate567681640481
6Dansakson6121868490312
8Blakeman71677619595
7Blakeman71677619595
9Blakeman66921254890
10YoungFlow35991702062
11Kevin22090995517
12Dylanchristopher18993752849
13Dylanchristopher16436652222
14Joe11472407585
15Ianboygan8841137817
REQUIREMENTS:

Compatible with iPhone and iPod Touch. Requires iPhone OS 2.2.1 or later.

WHAT'S NEW IN THIS VERSION:

- Inconsistent lag fixed for iPhone 3GS.
- Various bugs fixed.

LANGUAGES:

English

Penguin Bounce is a highly addictive highscore adventure jumping game inspired by the game Winterbells. Try to take the penguin as high as he can go while avoiding pitfalls along the way to put your name on our global Top 10 scoreboard.

FEATURES:

- Global and Local high score rankings
- Touch and Tilt controls
- Use multi-touch controls to activate powerups to help your penguin avoid poisons and live through boss levels
- Convenient Pause button to save your ridiculously high score
- Graphics brought to you by the same artist who designed Stick Wars

*Double tap home with in-game music muted to play music from your own library!

COMING SOON:

- New Bosses
- More power-ups
- More poisons

Powered by cocos2d

Copyright © 2009 screensmudge, LLC. All rights reserved.